Welcome to JUSTTHEMENU.CA

Lotus Restaurant
Hours: (Sunday: 1600 - 2100), (Monday - Saturday: 1100 - 2100)
Telephone: 807-343-4240
SMS: 807-709-7195
Address: 505 Simpson Street
Text MenuLotus
Takeout Menu
Chinese & Vietnamese(807) 343-4240
(807) 709-7195505 Simpson St
Thunder Bay, ON P7C 3J5Hours
Monday-Friday: 11am-8pm
Weekends, Holidays: 3pm-8pmPlease advise of any food allergies before ordering.CHINESEAppetizersEgg Roll (1 pc) | 3.50Spring Rolls (2 pcs) | 9.50Crispy Wontons (12 pcs) | 8.20Soup
4. Consommé Soup with Fried Noodles | 4.50
5. Egg Drop Soup with Mushroom | 8.50
6. Wonton Soup with BBQ Pork or Green Vegetables | 8.50
7. Special Wonton Soup | 15.00Sweet And Sour
8. Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls (13 pcs) | 22.50
9. Sweet and Sour Shrimps (12 pcs) | 22.50
10. Sweet and Sour Wontons (18 pcs) | 12.00
11. Bon Bon Spareribs | 22.50
12. Honey Garlic Spareribs | 22.00
13. Garlic Pork Spareribs | 17.00Fried Rice
14. Plain, Mushroom, or Bean Sprout | 9.90
15. Chicken, Beef, or BBQ Pork | 10.50
16. Shrimp | 13.00
17. Deluxe Fried Rice | 14.50Egg Foo Young
(A fluffy Chinese-style omelette made with your choice of filling)
18. Mushroom | 20.95
19. Chicken, Beef, or BBQ Pork | 21.95
20. Shrimp | 22.95Chop Suey
(A stir-fry of fresh vegetables with another ingredient of your choice in a savoury, light sauce.)
21. Vegetarian | 15.50
22. Chicken, Beef, or BBQ Pork | 16.95
23. Fresh Shrimp | 17.95Chow Mein
(Crispy Noodles made with your choice of ingredient)
24. Vegetarian | 16.95
25. Chicken, Beef, or BBQ Pork | 17.50
26. Shrimp | 19.00Low Mein
(Soft Noodles made with your choice of ingredient)
27. Vegetarian | 18.75
28. Chicken, Beef, or BBQ Pork | 20.75
29. Shrimp | 21.75Chinese Specialties
30. Tender Beef with Mixed Greens | 17.75
31. Dai Jug Woey | 22.75
32. Mixed Greens with Shrimp | 19.75
33. Chicken Guy Ding with Almonds | 19.75
34. Tender Beef with Broccoli | 20.75
35. Singapore Style Noodles | 20.75
36. Chicken Soo Guy | 20.75
37. Beef or Chicken Curry with Vegetables | 18.25
Chinese Specialties
38. Curry Shrimp with Jumbo Onions | 23.25
39. Tender Beef with Bell Peppers | 18.75
40. JJ Chicken | 18.75
41. Shrimp in Lobster Sauce | 22.75
42. Shanghai Style Noodles | 35.25
43. Moo Goo Gai Pan | 18.75Chinese Lunch Specials
13.99 Each
Includes Fried Rice or Steamed Rice, with Consommé Soup, and your choice of side below:A. Sweet and Sour Shrimp
B. Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls
C. Bon Bon Spareribs
D. 2 Egg Rolls
E. Chicken Chow Mein
F. Sweet and Sour Wontons
G. Garlic Pork or Honey Garlic Spareribs
H. Beef, Chicken, or Plain Mixed GreensCombination Dinners
20.75 Each
Served with Fried Rice or Steamed Rice, with your choice of 2 sides below:Spring RollChicken Chop SueySweet and Sour Chicken BallsBon Bon SpareribsSweet and Sour ShrimpBeef with Mixed GreensSweet and Sour WontonsHoney Garlic PorkGarlic Pork SpareribsFamily Dinners
Dinner for 2 - 42.00
2 Egg Rolls, Bon Bon Spareribs, Chicken Chow Mein, Chicken Fried RiceDinner for 3 - 63.00
3 Egg Rolls, Chicken Balls, Beef with Greens, Chicken Fried RiceDinner for 4 - 79.00
4 Egg Rolls, Crispy Wontons, Chicken Balls, Bon Bon Spareribs, Chicken Fried Rice, Beef with GreensDinner for 5 - 99.95
5 Egg Rolls, Chicken Balls, Sweet and Sour Shrimps, Beef with Greens, Chicken Chow Mein, Chicken Fried RiceDinner for 6 - 143.00
6 Egg Rolls, Bon Bon Spareribs, Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls, Sweet and Sour Shrimps, Honey Garlic Pork, Dai Jug Woey, Deluxe Fried Rice, Sweet and Sour WontonsVIETNAMESEStartersShrimp Wontons (6 pcs) | 16.95Spring Rolls (2 pcs) | 7.95Fresh Spring Rolls (2 pcs) | 12.95Lotus Specials
4. Bánh Mì Chảo | 17.95
Tender beef, fried egg, and savoury pâté served with warm bread.
5. Steamed Rice Rolls (Bánh Cuốn) | 17.95
Steamed rice sheets stuffed with minced pork and mushrooms, served with house lotus fish sauce.Noodle Bowls
6. Tofu Noodle Bowl | 22.95
7. Pork Noodle Bowl | 23.95
8. Beef Noodle Bowl | 23.95
9. Chicken Noodle Bowl | 23.95
10. Shrimp Noodle Bowl | 24.95Soup Noodles
11. Meatball & Raw Beef Pho (Phở Tái Bò Viên) | 23.95
12. Rare Beef Pho (Phở tái) | 22.95
13. Deluxe Pho (Phở tái, nạm, bò viên) | 24.95
14. Spicy Beef Noodle Soup (Bún Bò Huế) | 23.00Desert
8. Tropical Jackfruit Shaved Ice | 7.50
Fine, refreshing shaved ice topped with sweet jackfruit pieces and a rich syrup.
9. Tropical Soursop Shaved Ice | 7.50
Fine, refreshing shaved ice with a soursop purée and a rich syrup.Beverages
_. Coffee or Tea, Soft Drinks | 3.00
_. Teapot | 5.00
_. Lotus Tea Leaf, Lotus Embryo Tea, Fruit Iced Tea | 3.50
_. Vietnamese Iced Coffee | 6.50
*. Orange Juice, Apple Juice Coconut Juice, Milk | 4.00
menu image menu image
Updated: 2026-09-15
Courtesy: MK!